Shorty

23 Mar

So I went to:

 to get some shorts and these were the shorts that I got.

 
Of course being asian I have to save some sort of money or else why would I buy these?

 I don’t think you can tell how much I saved so here is the general breakdown:

Initial cost: $24.50CDN (yeah for a pair of shorts I’ve paid for cheaper!)

Store discount: reduced to $16.00CDN (still expensive I thought luckily I have asianer ways of getting it cheaper)

Coupon = 30% off

So the grand total that I paid for these shorts is $11.76CDN!! Hooray! In total I saved $13.30CDN!!

I kinda felt sorry for the sales associate I bet she was rolling her eyeballs thinking ‘man this person is so asian’.

So that is it for todays post… as I said before I will do a collective haul of what I have hauled this month at the end of this month… I wonder if I should include the shorts or not… hmmmmm gotta think deep and hard about it.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: